Buggies Unlimited Golf Cart Troubleshooting Text Support

4 cycle engine parts break-down

Moderators: BU_CartGuy, Path Maker, Keyguy, Barry Wilson, BU Employees, Mods

4 cycle engine parts break-down

Postby ruredy » Wed Mar 15, 2006 10:31 am

This is for 295cc and 350cc 4 cycle robin engines.
Image

REF PT# DESCRIPTION

1 25660G3 SERVICE ENGINE 295CC 1
2 72500G05 SERVICE ENGINE 350CC 1
4 72501G01 *CRANKCASE ASY W/BEARNGS-350CC 1
5 26590G01 *CRANKCASE ASY.-COMPLETE-4CYC 1
6 26743G01 *SEAL-OIL-BALANCER SHAFT-4CYC 1
7 26741G01 *SEAL-OIL-CRANKSHAFT-4CYC 1
8 17473G1 BEARING ASSY 1
9 26738G01 *BEARING-C CASE-MAIN BEAR COV 1
10 26708G01 *PIN-DOWEL-CRANKCASE-4CYC 2
11 ELBOW 1
12 GUIDE, DIPSTICK 1
13 26591G01 *FILTER-OIL-4CYC 1
14 26710G01 *O-RING-OIL FILTER-4CYC 1
16 26680G01 *BOLT & WASHER-M6X1X12MM-4-CYC 3
18 26712G01 *O-RING-CYLINDER HEAD-4CYC 1
19 26669G01 *PIN-DOWELL-4CYC 2
21 26723G01 *GASKET-BREATHER-INNER (4CYC) 1
22 72532G01 *PLATE-BREATHER-EH35C 1
24 26722G01 *GASKET-BREATHER-OUTER (4CYC) 1
25 26603G01 *COVER-BREATHER-COMPLETE-4CYC 1
27 26677G01 *BOLT-FLANGE-BREATHER COVER-4C 2
29 72535G01 *COVER-BELT-INNER-EH35C LATER FROM S/N 1003674 1
30 26629G01 *COVER-BELT (1 UNIT)-4CYC EARLY TO 1003673 1
31 72536G01 *SPRING-IDLER-EH35C LATER FROM S/N 1003674 1
32 26694G01 *SPRING-IDLER-4CYC EARLY TO 1003673 1
33 26681G01 *BOLT-FLG-RELIEF VALVE-4CYC 3
34 26626G01 BELT-TIMING-4-CYCLE 1
35 26627G01 *PULLEY-DRIVEN-4CYC 1
37 26628G01 *IDLER KIT-4CYC 1
38 26639G01 *BOLT/WASHER ASY-M8X1.25X20-4C 1
39 26696G01 *WASHER-PULLEY-DRIVEN-4CYC 1
40 26640G01 *BOLT-IDLER PIVOT-4CYC 1
41 26699G01 *WASHER-IDLER-4 CYC 1
42 26638G01 *BOLT/WASHER ASY-M6X1.0X16-4CY 1
43 26695G01 *WASHER-6.5MM X 22MM X 2MM-4CY 1
45 26630G01 *COVER-2-TIMING BELT-4CYC 1
46 26631G01 *GROMMET-TIMING BELT COVER-4CY 1
47 26678G01 *BOLT-FL-CAMSH COV-M6X1.0X12M 3
48 26613G01 *PLATE (2)-PULLEY-4CYC 1
49 26614G01 *PULLEY-DRIVE-4CYC 1
96 26593G01 *DIPSTICK/OIL GAUGE-4CYC-295CC 1
97 72530G01 *DIPSTK/GAGE-STRAIGHT-EH35C(SEE TEXT 1

Image

18 26712G01 *O-RING-CYLINDER HEAD-4CYC 1
51 26606G01 *CONNECTING ROD ASSY. (4CYC) 2
52 26683G01 *BOLT-CONNECTING ROD-4CYC 4
53 26607G01 *PISTON ASSY.-STD. (4 CYCLE) 2
54 26660G01 *PISTON ASSY-.25MM O/S-4CYC 2
55 26661G01 *PISTON ASSY-.50MM O/S-4CYC 2
57 26608G01 *RING SET-STD-4CYC-EH29C 2
58 26662G01 *RING SET-.25MM O/S-4CYC 2
59 26663G01 *RING SET-.50MM O/S-4CYC 2
61 26609G01 *PISTON PIN (4 CYCLE) 2
62 26610G01 *CLIP - PISTON PIN (4 CYCLE) 2
64 26717G01 *GASKET-BEARING COVER-4CYC 1
66 26611G01 *SHAFT-BALANCER-4CYC 1
67 26689G01 *SPACER-1.0MM-BALANCER SHFT-4C 1
68 26690G01 *SPACER-1.2MM-BALANCER SHFT-4C 1
69 26688G01 *SPACER-.8MM-BALANCER SHAFT-4C 1
71 26693G01 *KEY-WOODRUFF-BALANCER SHFT-4C 1
72 72503G01 *CRANKSHAFT ASY-350CC 1
73 26605G01 *CRANKSHAFT ASY-4CYCLE-295CC 1
74 26739G01 *BEARING-MAIN BEARING COV-4CYC 1
75 26692G01 *KEY-WOODRUFF-CRANKSHAFT-4CYC 1
77 26684G01 *SPACER-.6MM-CRANKSHAFT-4CYC 1
78 26685G01 *SPACER-.8MM-CRANKSHAFT-4CYC 1
79 26686G01 *SPACER-1.0MM-CRANKSHAFT-4CYC 1
80 26687G01 *SPACER-1.2MM-CRANKSHAFT-4CYC 1
82 72513G01 *COVER-MAIN BEARING-EH35C 1
83 26592G01 *COVER-MAIN BEARING-COMP-4CYC 1
84 26738G01 *BEARING-C CASE-MAIN BEAR COV 1
85 26739G01 *BEARING-MAIN BEARING COV-4CYC 1
86 26742G01 *SEAL-OIL-CSHAFT(FAN SIDE)-4CY 1
88 26713G01 *GASKET-PLUG-CRANKCASE-4CYC 1
91 26681G01 *BOLT-FLG-RELIEF VALVE-4CYC 1
92 26597G01 *PLATE-RELEIF VALVE-4CYC 1
93 26664G01 *SPRING-RELIEF VLV-OIL PMP-4CY 1
94 26665G01 *BALL-STEEL-OIL PUMP-4CYC 1
98 26595G01 *ROTOR-OUTER-OIL PUMP-4CYC 1
99 26594G01 *ROTOR-INNER-OIL PUMP-4CYC 1
100 26711G01 *O-RING-OIL PUMP COVER-4CYC 1
101 26596G01 *COVER-OIL PUMP-4CYC 1
102 26680G01 *BOLT & WASHER-M6X1X12MM-4-CYC 3
105 26672G01 *BOLT / WASHER ASY-4CYC 2
106 26671G01 *BOLT & WASHER-M6X1X30MM-4CYC 6
189 72540G01 *PISTON ASSY-STD-.67MM-EH35C 2
190 72541G01 PISTON OVERSIZE .25MM 2
191 72542G01 PISTON (OVERSIZE .50MM) 2
193 72543G01 *RING SET-.67MM-EH35C 2
194 72544G01 PISTON RING SET OVERSIZE .25MM 2
195 72545G01 PISTON RING SET (OVERSIZE .500MM) 2

Image

109 BOLT 1
110 WASHER, LOCK 1
111 SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE 1
112 26656G01 *WIRE (1)-OIL PRES.SW-4CYC 1
113 28458G01 "KIT, PULSER COIL ASSY RETROFIT" 1
114 26651G02 COIL-PULSAR-4CYC-FROM 1991 1
115 26707G01 BOLT/WASHER-M5 X 8 X 10MM-4CY 2
118 26703G01 *FAN ONLY-COOLING BLOWER-4CYC 1
119 72557G01 *FLYWHEEL-EH35C 1
120 WASHER, LOCK 2
121 26638G01 *BOLT/WASHER ASY-M6X1.0X16-4CY 6
123 26704G01 *BOLT-FLANGE-BLOWER HSG.-4CYC 3
124 26641G01 *BLOWER HOUSING ASSY 4-CYC 1
125 26691G01 *NUT-FLANGE-M22 X 1.5-4CYC 1
126 26676G01 *BOLT-FLANGED-M6X1.0X23MM-4CYC 1

Image

129 26715G01 *SEAL-OIL-CAMSHAFT 1
130 26667G01 STUD-CYL HEAD-M6 X 1 X 105MM 2
131 26659G01 *VALVE GUIDE(OVER SIZE)-4CYC 4
132 26714G01 *SEAL-VALVE STEM 4
135 26643G01 *BAFFLE (2)-CYLINDER-4CYC 1
136 26681G01 *BOLT-FLG-RELIEF VALVE-4CYC 2
137 26600G01 *ROCKER COVER-4CYC 1
138 26601G01 *CAP-OIL FILLER-4CYC 1
139 26720G01 *O-RING-FILLER CAP-4CYC 1
140 26676G01 *BOLT-FLANGED-M6X1.0X23MM-4CYC 6
145 72511G01 *SPRING-VALVE-350CC 4
146 26719G01 *GASKET-ROCKER COVER-4CYC 1
147 26624G01 "*SPACER, ROCKER SHAFT" 2
150 26622G01 "*SCREW, ADJUSTING-M6X0.75X20MM" 4
151 26623G01 "*NUT, ROCKER ARM M6 X 0.75" 4
152 26625G01 "*SPRING, ROCKER SHAFT" 1
153 26615G01 *CAMSHAFT ASY-4CYC 1
154 26709G01 *PIN-DOWELL-4CYC 1
155 26620G01 *ROCKER SHAFT 1
156 26718G01 *GASKET-COVER-CAM-4CYC 1
157 26599G01 "*COVER, CAMSHAFT" 1
158 26678G01 *BOLT-FL-CAMSH COV-M6X1.0X12M 3
159 26679G01 *BOLT COVER CAM M6 X 1.0 1
161 26657G01 *BRACKET-IGNITION COIL-4CYC 1
162 26706G01 *NUT-FLANGE-IG COIL BKT-4CYC 1
163 26652G01 *COIL-IGNITION-4CYC 1
164 13632G1 NUT-METRIC-M6 X 1 2
165 26733G01 WIRE SET-SPARK PLUG-4 CYCLE 2
166 26733G02 WIRE SET-SPRK PLUG-4CY-IGN SUP AR
167 25523G2 SPARK PLUG-NGK-BP4ES-4CYC 2
169 26724G01 *GASKET-EXHAUST-4CYC 1
171 26633G01 *EXHAUST MANIFOLD COMP-4CYC 1
173 25531G1 *GASKET-MUFFLER-4CYC 1
174 25532G1 *BOLT/WASHER-8X1.25X18MM-4 CYC 4
176 26642G01 *BAFFLE (1)-CYLINDER-4CYC 1
177 26681G01 *BOLT-FLG-RELIEF VALVE-4CYC 6
178 26673G01 *FLANGE BOLT M8 X 1/25 X 50MM 4
180 72507G01 *VALVE-INTAKE-350CC 2
182 26675G01 *BOLT-FLG-M8 X 1.25 X 40MM-4CY 2
183 26673G01 *FLANGE BOLT M8 X 1/25 X 50MM 4
184 26674G01 *FLANGE BOLT M8 X 1.25 X 60MM 1
186 26716G01 *GASKET-HEAD-4CYC 1
187 72512G01 *GASKET-HEAD-350CC 1
196 26617G01 *VALVE-EXHAUST-4-CYCLE 2
197 72508G01 *VALVE-EXHAUST-350CC 2
198 26728G01 CHOKE BRACKET 1
199 26727G01 *GASKET-#1-AIR CLEANER-4CYC 1
200 72558G02 CARBURETTOR ASSY.C203 1
201 72558G01 "*CARBURETOR, 4 CYC" 1
204 26726G01 *GASKET #2-INSUL-CARB-4C-FUJI 1
205 26637G01 *INSULATOR-CARB-4CYC-FUJI 1
206 26726G01 *GASKET #2-INSUL-CARB-4C-FUJI 1

Image

15 26632G01 *LINK-PIVOT-4CYC 1
29 72535G01 *COVER-BELT-INNER-EH35C LATER FROM S/N 1003674 1
32 26694G01 *SPRING-IDLER-4CYC EARLY TO 1003673 1
143 72510G01 *COLLET-VALVE RETAINER-350CC 8
144 26619G01 "*RETAINER, VALVE SPRING" 4
145 72511G01 *SPRING-VALVE-350CC 4
179 26616G01 *VALVE-INTAKE-4-CYCLE 2
180 72507G01 *VALVE-INTAKE-350CC 2
Jon
User avatar
ruredy
 
Posts: 2015
Joined: Thu Jan 05, 2006 10:14 am
Location: SC

Postby lwrver » Wed Mar 15, 2006 2:59 pm

This is good information. Do you have any way to convert this to PDF format and upload it as a file so it can be downloaded and copied?
2004 EZ-GO TXT; 295cc Robin
lwrver
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Fri Dec 16, 2005 8:09 pm

Postby ruredy » Wed Mar 15, 2006 3:40 pm

When I did the latest upgrade on Acrobat Reader it messed up my computer, so now when I try to run it everything just locks up.

Just right click on the pics and save them and highlight the text and copy that and you can make your own pdf file.
Jon
User avatar
ruredy
 
Posts: 2015
Joined: Thu Jan 05, 2006 10:14 am
Location: SC

Postby BeerRun » Wed Mar 15, 2006 5:17 pm

You can do PDF's online at http://www.pdfonline.com

Not sure if buggies will allow this though as they sell the Manual and this is part of it. You may want to check with them to see if it is okay out of courtesy.
User avatar
BeerRun
 
Posts: 87
Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2006 10:33 pm

Postby ruredy » Wed Mar 15, 2006 5:48 pm

Well anyone with a internet connection can get this info from ezgo. I only posted it to help people ID the parts. I don't mean to piss off the guys at BU, they can delete if they like. I won't mind.
Jon
User avatar
ruredy
 
Posts: 2015
Joined: Thu Jan 05, 2006 10:14 am
Location: SC

Postby BeerRun » Wed Mar 15, 2006 5:51 pm

It's cool with me...but I don't count :)

Personally, I HATE censorship!
User avatar
BeerRun
 
Posts: 87
Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2006 10:33 pm

Postby lwrver » Wed Mar 15, 2006 8:35 pm

Sorry folks! I didn't mean to stir up a hornets nest. I found a way to save the data. Thanks!
2004 EZ-GO TXT; 295cc Robin
lwrver
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Fri Dec 16, 2005 8:09 pm

Postby ruredy » Wed Mar 15, 2006 8:54 pm

lwrver, Its cool. I have just seen alot of questions that this would cover and thats why I posted it. I don't think its a problem with BU, I didnt know they had this info. I was going to post more things like this, but I will ask them before I post things like this next time.
Jon
User avatar
ruredy
 
Posts: 2015
Joined: Thu Jan 05, 2006 10:14 am
Location: SC

Re: 4 cycle engine parts break-down

Postby bmcauliffe » Mon Apr 12, 2010 7:50 pm

does this cylinder come off?
bmcauliffe
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Mar 12, 2010 12:11 am

Re: 4 cycle engine parts break-down

Postby vscedemopre » Mon Jun 30, 2014 3:40 pm

Thank you for the informative posts.
vscedemopre
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Jun 30, 2014 3:13 pm


Return to EZGO Gas

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests